Saint Paul Minnesota The most livable city in America.
Search
Go To Search

Are there specific requirements for a Liquor Outdoor Service Area (Patio) License?
A patron cannot leave the premises with a bottle or can of alcohol. Saint Paul Legislative Code chapter 409.08 (15) states "Each on-sale licensee shall have the responsibility of taking reasonable and adequate steps to prevent persons from leaving the licensed premises with a bottle, can or glass containing any alcoholic beverage, and the failure to do so may subject such licensee to adverse action against his or her license."

Business Section

Show All Answers

1. Are there any special rules or regulations for specific areas of the City?
2. Are there specific requirements for a Liquor Outdoor Service Area (Patio) License?
3. What are the eight City of Saint Paul Building Contractor license specialties?
Home | Contact | Site Map | Accessibility | Disability Access | Policies & Practices | Copyright Notices | Powered by CivicPlus